loading 0%
info@bookingmasr.com | 01003020010

UDUPI TO MUMBAI FULL BUS JOURNEY BY #VISHAL TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | YELLAPUR GHAT | VLOG ??? |

UDUPI TO MUMBAI FULL BUS JOURNEY BY #VISHAL TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | YELLAPUR GHAT | VLOG ???



Watch my full bus journey from Udupi to Mumbai by Vishal Travels’ BharatBenz sleeper bus. The bus starts from Mangalore and then come to Udupi. There are a total of 3 Vishal buses that leave daily. I had booked the afternoon one as my friend Ashwath was driving it. This is a detailed lengthy VLOG where I try and capture most of the journey. The beautiful Yellapur Ghat and Navami Hotel for dinner at Dongri (KA). This was a really smooth bus journey from Udupi to Mumbai. Especially the sleeping berths are very comfortable. The driving was really smooth as well. Aarif Anna, Ashwath and Sachin were really very professional and very friendly as well. I ate with the crew as well. Got to see a lot of overtaking on Mumbai Pune expressway even overtaking Shivneri bus. I thoroughly enjoyed my bus trip from Udupi to Mumbai and look forward to more trips with them. I have many more videos to upload of my bus journeys by KSRTC buses. I will be sharing them soon. Please do like share & subscribe if you enjoyed the video.

Timestamp:
0:00 Intro
0:01 – 2:21 Waiting for bus
2:22 – 4:21 Tea break with the crew
4:59 – 7:29 Maravanthe Beach
7:30 – 8:46 Beautiful Roads
8:47 – 9:50 Discussing about Sheethal
10:37 – 10:53 Kundapur
10:54 – 15:43 Long Chase with Ganesh
15:44 – 15:52 Honnavar
15:53 – 16:47 Back to chasing
16:48 – 19:11 Yellapur Road
19:12 – 20:58 Navami Hotel (Dinner)
20:58 – 23:33 Yellapur/Arbail Ghat
22:34 – 24:38 Yellapur City
24:39 – 25:06 Mileage on Dashboard
25:07 – 27:32 Yellapur Kalghatgi Road
27:33 – 28:12 Bangalore Pune Highway
28:13 – 29:06 Meet Sheethal Travels at Toll
29:07 – 35:15 Need for Speed
35:16 – 36:11 Refuelling
36:12 – 41:21 Buses & Tolls
41:22 – 46:53 Bus Overtakes
46:54 – 48:04 Tea Brk
48:05 – 48:13 Khalapur toll
48:14 – 54:25 Overtaking Shivneri & Anand
54:26 – 58:39 More overtaking on Expressway
58:40 – 60:00 Mumbai

My most popular bus videos:



You can watch all my bus videos here:
https://www.youtube.com/view_all_play…

Connect with me on Social media:
Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/ash2travel/
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Ash2travel

#UDUPITOMUMBAIBUS #VISHALTRAVELS #BUSJOURNEY #MUMBAITOMANGALOREBUS #MANGALORETOMUMBAIBUS #BUSRACING #BUSOVERTAKE #YELLAPURGHAT #BHARATBENZBUS #MUMBAIPUNEEXPRESSWAY #SHIVNERIVOLVO #ANANDTRAVELS #BHAGWATITRAVELSGOA #NATIONALTRAVELS #APTRAVELS #APSRTC #MSRTC #KSRTC #KSRTCSARIGE #NWKRTC #KANADETRAVELS #VRL #SRS #SHEETHALTRAVELS #NH66 #SCANIA #ASH2TRAVEL #GANESHTRAVELS #RESHMATRAVELS #GHATROAD #BUSDRIVINGINGHAT #BUSHORN #UDUPIBUSSTAND #MANISHTRAVELSGOA

source

By : admin Date : Category : Blog Comments : - 33 comments

33 thoughts on “UDUPI TO MUMBAI FULL BUS JOURNEY BY #VISHAL TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | YELLAPUR GHAT | VLOG ???

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Book with us today and save up to 60% on hotels and flights worldwide.
SEARCH NOW
Translate »