loading 0%
info@bookingmasr.com | 01003020010

UDUPI TO MUMBAI FULL BUS JOURNEY BY #ANAND TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | YELLAPUR GHAT | BUS VLOG ??? |

UDUPI TO MUMBAI FULL BUS JOURNEY BY #ANAND TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | YELLAPUR GHAT | BUS VLOG ???



Watch my full bus journey from Udupi to Mumbai by Anand Travels’ BharatBenz sleeper bus. This bus journey is with Ashwath one of my good friends who I also travelled with by Vishal Travels Bharatbenz bus on the same route. Finally I got to do the full vlog by Anand Travels. I started my youtube journey by Anand Travels which was my first bus I was fond of. This bus was the first bus to Mumbai (Mira Road). Initially, Ashwath was to drive the different bus which would come to VT (CST) as the last stop. However, his timing was changed and he was driving the Mira Road route bus. So I changed my ticket so that I could travel with Ashwath. In this video you will get to view the beautiful coastal Karnataka route and my favourite Maravanthe Beach. The bus leaves from Udupi at 2:55 pm and is scheduled to reach Mira Road by 8:40 am. The bus was speed locked at 90 kmph. Ashwath also mentioned that the pickup of the bus was not great, However, we did overtake few buses like Mercy Travels, another Anand bus, and few more. Ashwath took care of me as it was very cold and he provided me with the blanket in the cabin. I tried to show more of the day journey this time as that is what is more beautiful. I look forward to more trips
with Ashwath hopefull in Sheethal travels soon.

Bus Info
Anand Travels BharatBenz Non Ac Sleeper bus
Route: Udupi – Kundapur – Yellapur – Dharwad – Kolhapur – Pune – Mumbai
Bus Fare: Rs. 1500
Journey time: 18 hours
Distance: 1000 kms approx.

Bus Crew:
Ashwath (1st Driver)
Era Anna (2nd driver)
Sandesh Anna (Conductor)

Timestamp:
0:00 Intro
0:48 Udupi
1:33 The Mix up
2:02 Thanks Ashwath
2:34 Tea with Crew
3:17 Info
4:46 Departing
5:15 Kundapur
8:37 Maravanthe Beach
11:51 Cruising
15:10 Bhatkal
15:51 Chasing Sarige
17:19 Murudeshwar
17:56 Beautiful Views
19:15 Honnavar
21:29 Kumta
22:09 Beautiful Sunset View
23:03 Towards Yellapur
25:15 Dinner Halt
26:51 Ashwath to drive
29:07 Yellapur Ghat
31:39 Yellapur City
32:20 Kalghatgi
32:38 Spooky Kalghatgi Road
34:24 Joining NH 48
36:08 Cruising again
36:59 Fuel Stop
38:53 Chasing VRL bus
40:28 Chasing Reshma Bus
40:56 Chasing Anand & Navalai
42:19 NWKRTC towards Karjat
43:36 Wakad & Chase
44:03 Pune Expressway
44:24 Reshma Overtakes
47:39 Overtaking Mercy Bus
48:24 Foggy Expressway
49:20 Mumbai

————————————————————–
Watch my most popular bus videos:

You can watch all my bus videos here:
https://www.youtube.com/view_all_playlists?nv=1

Connect with me on Social media:
Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/ash2travel/
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Ash2travel
My Website: https://ash2travel.com/
———————————————————————————————————————————————
Track: hayve – Half Alive (feat. imallryt) [NCS Release]
Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds.
Watch: https://youtu.be/xD822NexBkE
Free Download / Stream: https://ncs.io/HalfAlive

#UDUPITOMUMBAIBUS #udupitomumbaibusjourney #anandtravelsbharatbenzbus #anandtravels #BUSJOURNEY #MUMBAITOMANGALOREBUS #MANGALORETOMUMBAIBUS #BUSRACING #BUSOVERTAKE #YELLAPURGHAT #BHARATBENZBUS #MUMBAIPUNEEXPRESSWAY #SHIVNERIVOLVO #ANANDTRAVELS # #navalaitravels #vrlbus #MSRTC #KSRTC #KSRTCSARIGE #VRL #SRS #SHEETHALTRAVELS #NH66 #ASH2TRAVEL #RESHMATRAVELS #GHATROAD #BUSDRIVINGINGHAT #BUSHORN #UDUPIBUSSTAND #maravanthebeach #nh66road #vlogwithdrivers #busvlog #busjourney

source

By : admin Date : Category : Blog Comments : - 31 comments

31 thoughts on “UDUPI TO MUMBAI FULL BUS JOURNEY BY #ANAND TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | YELLAPUR GHAT | BUS VLOG ???

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Book with us today and save up to 60% on hotels and flights worldwide.
SEARCH NOW
Translate »