loading 0%
info@bookingmasr.com | 01003020010

UDUPI TO BANGALORE BUS JOURNEY BY #SHEETHAL TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | CABIN RIDE | SHIRADI GHAT?? |

UDUPI TO BANGALORE BUS JOURNEY BY #SHEETHAL TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | CABIN RIDE | SHIRADI GHAT??



Watch my Udupi to Bangalore full cabin ride bus journey by Sheethal Travels BharatBenz sleeper bus. This was the new sleeper only bus. My bus number KA 51 AF 4141. Unfortunately the fuse of the lights had blown due to which the bus was not in its full lightning glory. Even the odometer functions were not working and they had put replacement lights for the time being. The pilot was Nagaraj Anna who had earlier also driven for VRL volvo and AL buses. He was very kind and kept me updated on the route as well. The bus was a bit slow on the ghat because the driver explained that Bharatbenz buses are a bit heavy and was also carrying some weight. The bus left on time and reached on time at 5.30 am at Anand Rao Circle. The bus was a bit late however caught up in between. Also, got to witness a lot of racing and overtaking of buses on the way. Hope you guys enjoy the video, Ill be uploading my Bangalore to Mangalore via Madikeri in KSRTC Airavat bus next.

Timestamp:
0:00 Intro
0.04 – 3:24 Waiting for bus & Bus info
3:26 – 4:34 Chatting with the driver
4:35 Padubidri Karkala Rd
5:55 Karkala Bypass (PTC)
6:07 – 8:00 Chasing Vishal & PTC bus
8:01 – 8:40 Moodbidri (Almost collide with Car)
8:42 – 11:11 Chasing Sri Sai travels
11:13 Mangalore – Dharmasthala Rd
11:41 – 12:40 Loo break at Dharmasthala
12:41 – 13:28 Crusie Mode
13:29 – 14:50 Overtaking VRL Travels
14:51 Shiradi Ghat starts
16:58 – 18:02 Buses Overtaking Sheethal
18:03 – 25:28 Chasing Sugama, Vishal & KSRTC Sleeper
25:29 – 25:50 Grand Overtaking by Anand Travels
25:51 – 32:25 More bus chasing
32:26 – 33:25 Loo/Tea break @ Aahar Hotel
33:26 Cruising on NH 75
36:11 Entering Bangalore
36:51 Reached Anand Rao Circle
37:07 – 37:22 Next Video update

My most popular bus videos:



You can watch all my bus videos here:
https://www.youtube.com/view_all_play…

Connect with me on Social media:
Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/ash2travel/
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Ash2travel

#SHEETHALTRAVELS #BHARATBENZBUS #UDUPITOBANGALOREBUSJOURNEY #UDUPITOBANGALORE #ASH2TRAVEL #SHIRADIGHAT #SUGAMATRAVELS #VISHALTRAVELS #ANANDTRAVELS #SRIDURGAMBATRAVELS #DURGAMBAMOTORS #BUSRACING #NH75 #KSRTCSARIGE #TRENDINGVIDEO #RESHMATRAVELS #BUSOVERTAKE #ANANDRAOCIRCLE #MAJESTICBUSSTAND #HASSAN #UDUPIBUSSTAND #BUSDRIVING #BUSSPEEDING #BUSHORN #GANESHTRAVELS #BHARATHITRAVELS #KSRTCAMBAARIDRAMCLASS #NEKRTC #NWKRTC

source

By : admin Date : Category : Blog Comments : - 41 comments

41 thoughts on “UDUPI TO BANGALORE BUS JOURNEY BY #SHEETHAL TRAVELS #BHARATBENZ BUS | CABIN RIDE | SHIRADI GHAT??

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Book with us today and save up to 60% on hotels and flights worldwide.
SEARCH NOW
Translate »