loading 0%
info@bookingmasr.com | 01003020010

MUMBAI TO UDAIPUR BUS JOURNEY BY FALCON TRAVELS' VOLVO B11R | VLOG 🔥🚌 | BUS WITH TOILET | booking masr

MUMBAI TO UDAIPUR BUS JOURNEY BY FALCON TRAVELS' VOLVO B11R | VLOG 🔥🚌 | BUS WITH TOILET



Watch my bus journey from Mumbai to Udaipur by Falcon Travels’ Volvo B11R Sleeper bus with inbuilt toilet facility. I had travelled once before to Udaipur by Rishabh Travels when i was a kid. This was now my first Vlog to Udaipur by bus. I am accompanied by my wife for this VLOG which is my first Vlog with my wife😁. Volvo B11R was pretty smooth throughout the journey. The Volvo bus was maintaining a good speed of 100 kmph whenever possible. We reached Ahmedabad by 5:10 am after which i went to sleep. Total bus journey was approx 15-16 hrs. I have tried my best to cover all the important places along the route. The Falcon Volvo bus reached Udaipur by 10:15, one hour delay because of the traffic in Mumbai. We got down at Paras Circle point. The driver mentioned that the timings are mentioned as per the speed of 100 kmps so it was not possible to recover the time at all. My return bus journey is by Shrinath Solitaire BharatBenz bus which i am editing now.
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Bus Details:
Bus Cost: Rs. 2000 (Sleeper bus with toilet)
Pick up time: 5:05 (Sion) came at 5:35 due to heavy traffic at Chembur
Drop time: 9:20 am, we reached at 10:15 due to traffic in Mumbai.
Total journey Duration: approx 15 – 16 hrs
Amenities: Disposable bed sheets, mask, water bottle.

Bus Crew:
1st Driver: Prem Singh
2nd Driver: Devi Singh
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Track: Julius Dreisig & Zeus X Crona – Invisible [NCS Release]
Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds.
Watch: https://youtu.be/QglaLzo_aPk​
Free Download / Stream: http://ncs.io/InvisibleYO​
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
My most popular bus videos:



You can watch all my bus videos here:
https://www.youtube.com/view_all_play…

Connect with me on Social media:
Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/ash2travel/
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Ash2travel
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Timestamp:
0:00 Intro Trailer
0:19 – 0:54 First Vlog
0:55 – 1:38 Route Map
1:39 – 3:58 Waiting for bus/bus fanning
3:59 – 6:04 Bus Drivers & Interiors
6:05 – 8:07 Pickup Halts & Traffic
8:08 – 9:46 Bus Cruising on Highway
9:47 – 10:45 Maharashtra Border RTO
10:46 – 13:36 Dinner Halt
13:37 – 17:28 Bus Overtakings 1
17:29 – 18:29 Fuel Stop, Falcon buses
18:30 – 19:30 Bus Overtakings 2
19:31 – 22:16 Connecting to National Expressway 1
22:17 – 23:23 Bus Overtakings 3
23:24 – 26:33 Ahmedabad 5:10 am
26:34 – 27:42 Morning cruising
27:43 – 29:24 Breakfast Halt
29:25 – 31:26 Beautiful Wide roads
31:27 – 31:40 Reach Udaipur
31:41 – 31:59 Next Video Trailer
_________________________________________________________________________________________
I unfortunately damaged my selfie stick and hence had to record without it, hence it may be a bit shaky. The bus maintained a good speed of 100 kmph whenever possible. The journey in all was comfortable and the toilet was very convenient due to the cold weather.
________________________________________________________________________________________
Pls do like share and subscribe so that i can make more such videos for you guys.
#mumbaitoudaipur #busjourney #busvlog #volvobus #volvob11r #falcontravels #ash2travel #falconvolvobus #busdriving #busspeed #bushorn #shrinathtravels #nationalexpressway #mumbaitoudaipurbus #kingstravels #pateltravels #busovertaking #busrace #shrinathsolitairebus #bharatbenzbus

source

By : admin Date : February 26, 2021 Category : Blog Comments : - 41 comments

41 thoughts on “MUMBAI TO UDAIPUR BUS JOURNEY BY FALCON TRAVELS' VOLVO B11R | VLOG 🔥🚌 | BUS WITH TOILET

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Book with us today and save up to 60% on hotels and flights worldwide.
SEARCH NOW
Translate »