loading 0%
info@bookingmasr.com | 01003020010

Mangalore to Mumbai Bus Cabin Ride || Full Journey || Reshma Travels || New Bharat Benz Bus |

Mangalore to Mumbai Bus Cabin Ride || Full Journey || Reshma Travels || New Bharat Benz Bus



For Cabin Ride video click this ➡ 19:42

Crew names :- Driver 1 – Hanif
Driver 2 – Umer
Cleaner – Usaifa

Watch this full bus journey video from Mangalore to Mumbai in Reshma Travels BharatBenz Non Ac Sleeper bus. This bus starts from Mangalore and then comes to Karkala via Moodbidri and then heads towards Udupi. This is a brand new Non ac sleeper bus by Reshma travels on this route, the body of this bus is made by Surendra and the chassis is Bharatbenz 1623. This bus has 32 Sleeper berths, all the sleeper berths have backrest. The timing of this bus in karkala was 12:45 but i was informed that the bus will arrive early at karkala bypass by 12:20 and it was on time.

The crew in this bus was very friendly. Their driving was excellent, they were maintaining a constant speed on highway and so we reached mumbai on time. This bus halted at 2 places, one was Hotel Sri Ganesh Grand near Saligrama for Tea break and the second one was Hotel Jai Hind near Kalghatgi for dinner. In the midnight this bus overtook many buses, also in Mumbai Pune Expressway. I reached Mira road at 6 am, 40 mins early than the timing mentioned online (6:40). I have tried to record as much as possible, do watch this video.

Timestamp:-

00:00 Intro
00:20 Bus arrives
06:40 Hotel Sri Ganesh Grand (Tea Break)
06:59 Bus Interior & Exterior
10:02 Maravanthe Beach
13:00 Honnavar Bridge
18:40 Kumta
19:42 Cabin Ride Begins
22:23 Ankola
22:44 Overtakes Trucks and NWKRTC Bus on narrow road
40:34 Arabail Ghat
48:04 Yellapur
52:00 Hotel Jai Hind, Kalghatgi (Dinner)
52:13 Sheethal Travels
52:40 NH 48 Road (Dharwad)
58:23 Sarai Petrol Pump
59:43 Pawan Travels
01:04:30 Overtakes 2 Ashok Travels buses
01:07:00 Overtakes Dolphin Travels
01:07:50 Overtakes PVR Travels
01:13:00 Overtakes Balumama Travels
01:16:07 Mumbai Pune Expressway begins
01:19:00 Overtakes National Travels Jugnu Volvo B11R
01:19:55 Overtakes Vaibhav Travels
01:20:14 Overtakes Maharaja Travels
01:21:07 Overtakes Ajara Travels (Swami) in Sion
01:21:41 Overtakes Humsafar & Dolphin Travels in Andheri
01:22:57 Overtakes Gurukrupa Travels
01:23:25 Overtakes Vishal Travels
01:23:34 Reached Mira Road at 6

Background music :-

Song: ASHUTOSH – My Life Music provided by Vlog No Copyright Music. Creative Commons – Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported
Video Link: https://youtu.be/oeJUSHzQmv0

Song: Erik Lund – Summertime (Vlog No Copyright Music)
Music promoted by Vlog No Copyright Music.
Video Link: https://youtu.be/E338aF6QHu8

Song: ASHUTOSH – Humsafar Music provided by Vlog No Copyright Music. Creative Commons – Attribution 3.0 Unported
Video Link: https://youtu.be/dShmnWTK6HQ

Song: ASHUTOSH – Time Music provided by Vlog No Copyright Music. Creative Commons – Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported
Video Link: https://youtu.be/lJZ-kzhsL48

Song: ASHUTOSH – Cuba Music provided by Vlog No Copyright Music. Video Link: https://youtu.be/WGYtG0jaSL0
Music signed with the label : Free To Use Music

Please subscribe if u like watching such videos.
Follow on Instagram :- https://www.instagram.com/indianbusexplorer

#reshmatravels #mangaloretomumbai #mangaloretomumbaibus #bharatbenzbus #buscabinride

source

By : admin Date : Category : Blog Comments : - 25 comments

25 thoughts on “Mangalore to Mumbai Bus Cabin Ride || Full Journey || Reshma Travels || New Bharat Benz Bus

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Book with us today and save up to 60% on hotels and flights worldwide.
SEARCH NOW
Translate »