loading 0%
info@bookingmasr.com | 01003020010

Goa to Mumbai bus journey | Cabin Ride in Jolly Travels' Sleeper Bus ? via Gaganbawda ghat | VLOG ?? |

Goa to Mumbai bus journey | Cabin Ride in Jolly Travels' Sleeper Bus ? via Gaganbawda ghat | VLOG ??



#goatomumbaibus #jollytravelsgoa #cabinride

Watch my return bus journey from Goa to Mumbai by the famous Jolly Travels Goa via the Gaganbawda Ghat. You can watch my Mumbai to Goa bus journey in Kanade Travels Bharatbenz bus below.

I travelled in the Jolly Travels’ Non AC Sleeper bus. The bus left from Madgaon at 5.30 pm and reached Mumbai at 10:30 am (Bhendi Bazaar). One of the tyre of Jolly Travels was low on air and hence the crew decided to change it as a precaution to save the tyre. This happened right after gaganbawda ghat (Karul Ghat). We later got the tyre checked near Kini toll plaza (Kolhapur). So a lot of time was wasted in this. The bus is famous for its punctuality and service.

Timestamp:
0:00 Intro
0:06 Jolly Travels Bus info
2:20 Look at different buses leaving from Madgaon bus stand
4:00 Jolly Travels leaves from Madgaon bus stand
5:25 Atal Setu Bridge Tricolour look
7:00 – 8:37 Chasing and overtaking Manish Travels Goa
9:20 Banda
9:33 Overtaking Vishal Travels
10:58 – 13:35 Halt at Hotel Viva Konkan (Zarap)
13:40 Overtaking Sharma Travels Goa
14:16 Overtaking Kareshwari travels (Gujarat Bus)
16:18 Gaganbawda Ghat (Karul Ghat)
16:58 – 20:30 Chasing National Travels Goa on Karul Ghat
21:00 – 21:11 Tyre change of Bus due to low pressure
21:45 Chasing Abhishek Travels
22:20 – 23:11 Getting tyre checked near Kini toll plaza
23: 12 Overtaking NWKRTC Corona bus
25:50 Mumbai Pune Expressway
27:00 Mumbai Traffic

My most popular bus videos:


You can watch all my bus videos here:
https://www.youtube.com/view_all_play…

Connect with me on Social media:
Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/ash2travel86/
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Ash2travel

#MUMBAITOGOA #GOATOMUMBAI #MUMBAITOGOABUSJOURNEY #CABINRIDE #ASH2TRAVEL #JOLLYTRAVELSGOA #JOLLYTRAVELSBUSJOURNEY #GAGANBAWDAGHAT #NATIONALTRAVELS #MANISHTRAVELS #VISHALTRAVELS #ABHISHEKTRAVELS #SHARMATRAVELS #ANANDTRAVELS #BUSINGHAT #MUMBAIPUNEEXRESSWAY #NWKRTC #NWKRTCCORONABUS #BUSRACING #BUSDRIVING #BUSACCIDENT #BUSINLOCKDOWN #ATALBRIDGE #ATALSETUBRIDGE #MANDOVIBRIDGE #PANJIMBUSSTAND #MADGAONBUSSTAND #INTERCITYBUSPARKING #NH66 #HOTELVIVAKONKAN #SAWANTWADI #ZARAP #ATMARAMTRAVELS #ATMARAMTRAVELSVOLVO #SRISAITRAVELSVOLVO

source

By : admin Date : Category : Blog Comments : - 24 comments

24 thoughts on “Goa to Mumbai bus journey | Cabin Ride in Jolly Travels' Sleeper Bus ? via Gaganbawda ghat | VLOG ??

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Book with us today and save up to 60% on hotels and flights worldwide.
SEARCH NOW
Translate »